Wednesday, April 27, 2011

legend

Last time on legend








To be continued....
some pages i'm working on
When i get them all done i'll upload it onto the website but for now still a workable thing.

VNV Nation-Chrome.youtube.

under the weather

Saturday, April 23, 2011

blow your fucking face


Amber-this is your the night.
Maceo & All The Kings Men - Thank You For Letting Me Be Myself. youtube


sketches








these are made with copy machines

pony madness

collection update...


these guys are kinda cute


Sequence- a custom I made...
O-o this one was a bit of an experiment!!
XD kinda wild!


:D I FINALLY GOT SOME GLITTER ONES!!! fuck yes!
and i found a fantasy fillie for 99cents and I never see them anywhere!
It's in good condition.


Too lazy to take good pictures, hair is drying

fakie babies

Starlight-this custome came out really good, she's all coverd in glitter and metallic awesome.
...and posing in front of a colorful dress i got.
it's the bomb.

Monday, April 18, 2011

distraction

damn u internettttssss Nancy Sinatra - These Boots Are Made for Walkin'. youtube Chemlab-Exile On The Mainline.youtube probably one of the most bad ass songs ever concieved. XD i love this band Europe - The Final Countdown.youtube right up there with the final countdown LUL XDDD

Tuesday, April 12, 2011

birthday

i'm a quater of a century old. harpy XD LOL i have an addiction to coke ----cola....

Saturday, April 2, 2011

metamorphosis

ROLLAR DISCO

yeah, I went Disco and funk Rollar night and lets just say it was so fun!! I love rollar skating, dancing, and disco. YEAH SIGN ME UP! I use to go rollar skate all the time when i was a pre- teen but the rollar rink near my house closed and i was really bummed!!!!! IT was fun!!!! I got all dressed up like super 80's disco chick to go with jems on my face and everything. I loved watching all the people skate. Really wonderful time at first i was a little wobbly, but the skating came back to me really fast. :D They played all my favorite songs it was so AWESOME and it was super colorful and FUN!!! I love the high you get from going around in circles a bunch of times. ANYWAY really made want to write a story about a rollar disco and the people who go to them. Like a group of fashionable girls and boys that hang out there and all the different interactions and stuff that could happen at the rollar disco, there could be like the dance offs and the different talent levels, maybe some sort of relationships, or bad thing?? Mmmmmm. I just think you could make a fun story about that stuff!!! I gotta cook up something cause IT WOULD be fun to draw a story like that.

Kool & The Gang - Get Down On It.youtube.


Simian Mobile Disco - Hustler. youtube.


50 Cent - P.I.M.P. youtube.


After The Fire - Der Kommissar. youtube.


Murray Head- One Night in Bangkok. youtube.

Friday, April 1, 2011